• Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << December 2021 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Important Links
    The Quality Connection
    The Electrical Training Alliance
    NLRB National Labor Relations Board
    OSHA Occupational Safety and Health Administration
    Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service
    State of Montana
    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
    Pensions and Annuities
    LINECo Line Construction Benefit Fund
    NEBF National Electrical Benefit Fund
    NEAP National Electrical Annuity Plan
    Eighth District Electrical Annuity Plan
    Eighth District Electrical Pension Fund
    OutSide Construction Links

    Slim the Lineman

    The Mountain States Line Constructors Joint Apprenticeship and Training Program

    Gas Tech Operator program 

    Montana Tech's Pre-Apprenticeship Line Program

    Montana Lineman's Rodeo

  • Officers & Staff
    EXECUTIVE STAFF



    Business Manager/Financial Secretary
    Scott Klungland

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-565-6839


    Assistant Business Manager
    James Woods

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-565-3430


    Membership and Employer Development
    Dwight Rose

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-459-3548


    Executive Assistant
    Stefanie Dickinson

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-723-3203


    Executive Assistant
    Stephanie Hassler

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-723-3203


    EXECUTIVE BOARD



    Executive Board President
    Mike LaFountain

    Email:


    Executive Board Vice-President
    Eric Cheney

    Email:


    Executive Board Recording Secretary
    Cory Donahue

    Email:


    Executive Board Treasurer
    Myles Kelly

    Email:


    Executive Board Unit 103
    James Pearston

    Email:

    Member areas served:

    Butte, Anaconda, Deer Lodge, Dillon 




    Executive Board Unit 106
    Shea Forkan

    Email:

    Members area served:

    Helena




    Executive Board Unit 101 & 107
    Cory Kanta

    Email:

    Members area served:

    101 - Billings, Red Lodge

    107 - Lewistown




    Executive Board Unit 108
    Nick Labbe

    Email:

    Members area served:

    Missoula 




    Executive Board Unit 102
    Gabe Webster

    Email:

    Members area served:

    Bozeman, Livingston, Ennis




    Executive Board Unit 111
    Casey McGowan

    Email:

    Members are served:

    Outside Construction




    Executive Board Unit 104 & 105
    Rustin Kraenzel

    Email:

    Member areas served:

    104 - Great Falls

    105 - Shelby, Havre, Malta, Glasgow, Medicine Lake




    EXAM BOARD



    Exam Board
    Dave Dixon



    Exam Board
    Kyle Hintz



    Exam Board
    Nicolaus Hemenway,




  • IBEW 44

    Copyright © 2021.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    229615 hits since Aug 08, 2017


  • Top of Page image